« Chas's College Pet | Main | The Failing is Mutual »

September 24, 2008

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d83451972669e2010534cc0d95970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Now It Can Be Said:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Auds at Barking Mad

I've missed your posts, but know you're pretty busy.

We'll be sending "good luck" vibes and positive thoughts your way!

Jason

Are people REALLY camping in your old house?

sher

i have missed you. but we're muddling through kindergarten and such. i feel that end of pain. the house stuff? well, hang in there. i don't feel that pain at this point. but i remember.

y'all come back when you're good and ready :-)

Melanie @ Mel, A Dramatic Mommy

That's pretty busy alright. Don't worry about us. We'll survive. Somehow.

Suz @ aliVe in wonnderland

I am glad you are stretching your wings. You are insanely talented and the more people who know it, the better.

Marcy Massura-The Glamorous Life

Change is good. Embrace it. It keeps things interesting....

So what your saying is you are busy actually LIVING you life instead of reading about ours? How dare you! (slap your face with my white glove.)

:)

Alias Liz Jones

My goodness, Swams. You're busier than Snake Blisken was in New York with that patched eye and the time bomb thing in his arm or wherever.
I miss you but understand. Good luck on that career decision.
Hey, I am proudly going to display a blog hus logo on my blog. You'll be proud of my accelerated web learnin.
Love
xo
Liz

Meg

Yeah, but what about... US???

Kidding.

I miss your visits - takes me twice as long to get through a box of red wine. The good news is, there's still some left, and a clean glass ready for whenever you pop in.

Till then, hang in there!

Da Goddess

1) Blogging is a hobby.

2) Real life comes first because (see rule 1)

3) It's okay not to blog or read blogs because (see rules 1 & 2)

4) Hi!

TamiW

OMG! I thought my twin sister and I were the only two people in the world who request "sedagives"!!!

Tell me, have you ever attended a bent knee fit?

Kyddryn

Whew, I'm tired just readin' about it!

Catch your breath - Life getting busy is why we have pre-dated blogs and archives - so we can catch up to each other.

Yeah, not because we don't feel like getting up early to blog, read, and play games before the kid gets up and demands every iota of our attention and time until he passes out that night. Umm...right?

Shade and Sweetwater,
K (who already knows she won't be doing much reading next week - pre-planning the busy!)

Cactus Petunia

With all that going on, I'm impressed you've been able to post anything at all!

Good luck with the job thing...applications and/or transitions.

And anytime you need a break, feel free to come on up for some fresh-baked brownies with a side of red wine...

KD @ A Bit Squirrelly

I Think Fall brings not only a change a seasons but changes in life in general for many! I know I am still trying to catch up and write regularly after my hiatus. It is a busy time! Best of luck to you in the coming weeks!

Bob Cleveland

For what it's worth, you gotta love any gal that's into Despair.com.

MommyTime

Hang in there, my friend. You certainly have a lot on your plate! I have been wondering about how the move had gone, and I'm sorry to hear it's been a vaguely waterless experience. I wish I were your neighbor so I could bring over a giant pot of stew and some red wine this weekend and let you just BE. If I can figure out where to buy that Willy Wonka gum with the five course meal flavor, I'll send that. :) Don't fret. We're not going anywhere.

And GOOD LUCK with the job situation! Keep us posted if the new gets exciting.

MomZombie

You are a juggler with many balls in the air. As soon as I typed that I thought of Beavis and Butthead; She said "balls."
Don't worry I'll keep reading your blog and following your stories. I'll leave the light on for you. BTW, I nominated you for a blog award. Stop by when you have time to check it out.
Sorry, I probably added another ball to the mix.

Rick's Cafe

Life sure is fun.

By the time school lets out next summer, all this excitment will just be water under the bridge.

....and you will be an expert at braiding hair in less than 3 minutes :)

Chesapeake Bay Woman

Your Ridiculous Stuff is what I aspire to.

Things will turn out with the job the way they're supposed to. But uncertainty, particularly as it relates to your family's bottom line, is unnerving to say the least, especially the older we get.

When all is said and done you'll come out on the other side of this better than ever, and you'll have plenty of "ridiculous stuff" to write about.

Hang in there.

Steph

So. Am I rooting for this job interview? Or not? Am I Switzerland on the matter?

Also? I hope the people camping in your house aren't, like, squatters because then I would kind of be rooting for them. I mean, who doesn't admire someone with the chutzpah to steal a freaking HOUSE?

Clearly, my morality is not a strong suit. I hope I make up for it with my endearing goofballery and charming quirkiness.

The comments to this entry are closed.

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Banners, Buttons, BRAVO


  • marcydesignsrocksmyworld

Affiliates

  • lens rental

Foolery Needs a New Pair of Shoes

It Took Only 3 Years to Learn to Add This Button

  • I'm a BlogHer Featured Blogger -- YAY!
  • Fooleryland Wordle
    Wordle: Fooleryland on Black
  • Look, a Cute Button from a Great Blog!
  • I Support Wikipedia
    Support Wikipedia
  • Fooleryland is on NetworkedBlogs on Facebook
  • Look Mom -- No Hands!
    Photobucket