« Try to Stay Within the Lines | Main | The Curse of Beach Baby in D »

August 24, 2007

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

foolery

Don't be silly, Jer -- none of my ex-entanglements read my blog. Not positive ANY of them can read.

Jerry (klober6@hotmail.com)

I wonder if IV ever reads your BLOG....he reads...right?

Texas FingerPoot

I'm having a hard time believing the "Texas" thang. Tea-has..... naw. Idaho maybe.....

foolery

Well, I would, Poots, but then we'd have to destroy the camera. Scratch that -- I don't have a wide-angle lens. Sorry.

Highway FingerPoot

"butt as big as Texas"......

this I gotta see. PICTURES PLEASE!

Poots gonna drive I-10.

Jessica K

Anytime, Laurie. Trust me, though, yours was way funnier and way worse. My bad date ended up in the army, yours ended up in jail.
And thanks for reminding me why I don't have pets. Random hairballs and dingleberries are a little more than I want to deal with right now!!

foolery

Okay, I AM NOT MAKING THIS UP: I read your comment, Jessie, and laughed out loud suddenly, and choked myself in the process. I even THREW UP A LITTLE BIT when I got to the kitchen for some water. On the kitchen floor there was a small cat dingleberry. I can only hope it came from a cat.

True story. Thanks for the laugh. Warn me next time, okay?

Laurie

Jessica K

That is the worst date story EVER!! Makes my worst date sound kinda tame. Here's a short version. I worked with a great looking guy who sang in a metal band, who had a younger brother who wanted a date with me. I thought, how bad could it be? Hunky, cool older brother means hunky, cool younger brother right? Wrong. Picture a brillo pad with acne and braces. Who drove around listening to Metallica all night and got mad when I wouldn't share a certain illegal smokable substance that happened to be in my purse. And then the brillo pad's braces tried to kiss me. I think I threw up a little bit when they scratched my teeth. In fact, I feel a little queasy now...

The comments to this entry are closed.

Your email address:


Powered by FeedBlitz

Banners, Buttons, BRAVO


  • marcydesignsrocksmyworld

Affiliates

  • lens rental

Foolery Needs a New Pair of Shoes

It Took Only 3 Years to Learn to Add This Button

  • I'm a BlogHer Featured Blogger -- YAY!
  • Fooleryland Wordle
    Wordle: Fooleryland on Black
  • Look, a Cute Button from a Great Blog!
  • I Support Wikipedia
    Support Wikipedia
  • Fooleryland is on NetworkedBlogs on Facebook
  • Look Mom -- No Hands!
    Photobucket